Tender for Supplying and Installation of Medical Equipment (C-Arm wi...

The DAKSHIN GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LTD (DGVCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying and Installation of Medical Equipment (C-Arm with Flat Panel Detector High Frequency, High Resolution) for Various Chc/Phc & Civil Hospital Centers, Surat- under Csr Initiative by Dgvcl 2025... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 292008 | Ref ID: 138739770). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3500000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying and Installation of Medical Equipment (C-Arm with Flat Panel Detector High Frequency, High Resolution) for Various Chc/Phc & Civil Hospital Centers, Surat- under Csr Initiative by Dgvcl 2025... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying and Installation of Medical Equipment (C-Arm with Flat Panel Detector High Frequency, High Resolution) for Various Chc/Phc & Civil Hospital Centers, Surat- under Csr Initiative by Dgvcl 2025... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supplying and Installation of Medical Equipment (C-Arm with Flat Panel Detector High Frequency, High Resolution) for Various Chc/Phc & Civil Hospital Centers, Surat- under Csr Initiative by Dgvcl 2025...

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138739770

Notice Ref. No.: DGVCL/Corp/Civil/CSR 2025-26/ C-arm with Flat Panel Detector /285R

Tender Value: ₹ 3500000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying and Installation of Medical Equipment (C-Arm with Flat Panel Detector High Frequency, High Resolution) for Various Chc/Phc & Civil Hospital Centers, Surat- under Csr Initiative by Dgvcl 2025-26
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Medical Equipments/Waste
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 31-03-2026 09:00
Bid document download End Date : 20-04-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 20-04-2026 15:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 35, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections