Tender for Supplying and Installation of Automatic Weather Board as ...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying and Installation of Automatic Weather Board as Per Schedule of Requirements (Specification Attached) in Lumding, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LD265205 | Ref ID: 138040185).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supplying and Installation of Automatic Weather Board as Per Schedule of Requirements (Specification Attached)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138040185

Notice Ref. No.: LD265205

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying and installation of Automatic weather board comprising of Enclosure and accessori es, mounting mast, data logger with 4 G GDM/GPRS Modem, air temperature sensor, relative humidity sen sor, rainfall sensor, ultrasonic wind sensor, flash memory, external memory supporting up to 64GB, USB PE N DRIVE, ADC resolution, common modem dual sim system, Display 16x2 Alphanumeric display, keyboard, communication features, SPI, 12C, ADC, UART etc., recording intervals, firmware update, voltage level, sign al strength, internal clock with drift less than 2 second per day real time synchronization with GPS. Data tra nsmission protocol, enclosure IP65 NEMA4 or better. The data logger must be able to send the weather sta tion data to the central server using secured protocol. The data transmission interval will be configurable o ver the air and any new transmissions will happens as per the newly configured interval. During a signal los s condition, the data logger will store the data to its internal memory and keep trying for the transmission and resume the transmission once the GPRS network is available. The data logger should have the facility o f FOTA etc. detailed specification is attached . or make superior quality Note- one year warranty from the d ate of installation and 2 year AMC services. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/03/2026 11:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/03/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/W/KXJ, NFR Assam 1.00 Numbers
SSE/W/SCL, NFR Assam 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections