Tender for Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic f...

The HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HUDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate, Qty: 35 Each, (BOQ Item #11) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7499158 | Ref ID: 140622097).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation of Macc Roopnagar by New an Alternative Technology, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation of Macc Roopnagar by New an Alternative Technology, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate, Qty: 35 Each, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140622097

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7499158

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.
BOQ Title: Renovation of Macc Roopnagar by New an Alternative Technology, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-05-2026 12:43 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: RENOVATION OF MACC ROOPNAGAR BY NEW AN ALTERNATIVE TECHNOLOGY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections