Tender for Supplying and Fixing of Sewerage System Eco Tech Device, ...

The VAPI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying and Fixing of Sewerage System Eco Tech Device, Removable Basket Type Composite Solids Retention Grating of Composite Material Made from Carbon Fiber-Glass Fiber 3D Woven Billet Fabric Along.... in Vapi, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 204293 | Ref ID: 122543513). The estimated tender value is ₹ 164891.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 164891.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying and Fixing of Sewerage System Eco Tech Device, Removable Basket Type Composite Solids Retention Grating of Composite Material Made from Carbon Fiber-Glass Fiber 3D Woven Billet Fabric Along.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying and Fixing of Sewerage System Eco Tech Device, Removable Basket Type Composite Solids Retention Grating of Composite Material Made from Carbon Fiber-Glass Fiber 3D Woven Billet Fabric Along.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supplying and Fixing of Sewerage System Eco Tech Device, Removable Basket Type Composite Solids Retention Grating of Composite Material Made from Carbon Fiber-Glass Fiber 3D Woven Billet Fabric Along....

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122543513

Notice Ref. No.: 05/2025-26 WSS

Tender Value: ₹ 164891.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 164891

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4248

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying and Fixing of Sewerage System Eco Tech Device, Removable Basket Type Composite Solids Retention Grating of Composite Material Made from Carbon Fiber-Glass Fiber 3D Woven Billet Fabric Along with Glass Fiber Woven Fabric Layers and the Flow Mat (Corrosion and Fire Resistant Material) with Suitable Clamping Arrangement to Drainage System Manhole Opening in Chala & Sulpad Area for Vapi Municipal Corporation.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 11-07-2025 21:30
Bid document download End Date : 31-07-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 31-07-2025 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 164, 891
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 4, 248

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections