Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supplying and Fixing Lc Indicator Boards under Sen/Ud Section.
Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026
Deadline: 12 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142827489
Notice Ref. No.: KR-KW-OL-W-2024-51-RB-RT2
Tender Value: ₹ 1257498.25
Tender EMD: ₹ 25200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
202010--Manufacturing, fabricating and supplying retro-reflective Level Crossing Indicator boards, made of 2mm thick aluminium sheet or 3mm thick aluminium composite sheet, face to be fully covered with high intensity encapsulated type heat activated retro-reflective sheeting conforming to type-IV of ASTM-D4956-01 in yellow & black or other colour combination including subject matter, message, symbols, borders etc. as approved by Engineer In-charge or as per IRPWM guidelines, pasted on substrate by an adhesive backing which shall be activated by applying heat and pressure conforming to class-2 of ASTM-D-4956-01 and ï¬xing the same with suitable sized aluminium alloy rivets @ 20 cm c/c to back-support frame of M.S. angle iron of size 25mm x 25mm x 3mm provided all along the edges of board with theft resistant measures, back side of board shall be with non-peelable weather-proof paint, consisting of one coat of zinc chromate primer and two coats of epoxy paint. Vertical post shall have black & white anti-corrosive paint or powder coating complete, as directed S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Schedule-B 177336.31 Above/ Below/P ar 1 01 50.00 cum 60.00 3000.00 150.83 7524.90
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1257498.25
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : KARWAR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/05/2026 12:21
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 25200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections