Tender for Supplying and Fixing of Il Luminaries to the Internal Sur...

The TEMPLE TRUST SHRI NAINA DEVI JI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying and Fixing of Il Luminaries to the Internal Surface for Facade Lighting in Main Temple Complex for Ttsndji S.H- External Elctro Architectural Enhancement Works Etc. at Shri Naina Devi Ji Dis... in Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NDTT_121741_1 | Ref ID: 130923813).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Supplying and Fixing of Il Luminaries to the Internal Surface for Facade Lighting in Main Temple Complex for Ttsndji S.H- External Elctro Architectural Enhancement Works Etc. at Shri Naina Devi Ji Dis...

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130923813

Notice Ref. No.: TTSND CONST (TEMPLE) 16 (45) 2025-26 578 TO 586

Tender Value: ₹ 2488055

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying and Fixing of Il Luminaries to the Internal Surface for Facade Lighting in Main Temple Complex for Ttsndji S.H- External Elctro Architectural Enhancement Works Etc. at Shri Naina Devi Ji Distt. Bilaspur H.P.
Supplying and fixing of IL Luminaries to the internal surface for Facade lighting in main Temple Complex for TTSNDJI S.H External Elctro- Architectural enhancement works etc. at Shri Naina Devi Ji Distt. Bilaspur H.P.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Shree Naina Devi Ji Temple Trust
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Dec-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 88, 055

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections