Tender for Supplying and fixing Cable End Box, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying and fixing Cable End Box, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6468633 | Ref ID: 122938174). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32705.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rewiring of light and fant point at CTTC Bldg Patna, Track Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rewiring of light and fant point at CTTC Bldg Patna, Track Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supplying and fixing Cable End Box, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122938174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6468633

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32705

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and fixing Cable End Box for 8 way, Double door TPN MCBDB
BOQ Title: Rewiring of light and fant point at CTTC Bldg Patna, Track Light
Item Title: Supplying and fixing Cable End Box
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 18-07-2025 3:17 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32705
BOQ Title: Rewiring of light and fant point at CTTC Bldg Patna

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections