Tender for Supplying and erection of three piece nonlinear resistor ...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying and erection of three piece nonlinear resistor type lightning arrestor, Qty: 10 Sets, (BOQ Item #6) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7203568 | Ref ID: 135231457). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32447.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repairs of 3 phase 25 and 63 KVATransformers under Nagaland BA, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repairs of 3 phase 25 and 63 KVATransformers under Nagaland BA, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Supplying and erection of three piece nonlinear resistor type lightning arrestor, Qty: 10 Sets, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135231457

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7203568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32447

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Attending break down faults of 11KV 415 Volts transformer up to 63 KVA including replacement of any spares mentioned below including supplying fixing testing etc complete as reqd
Note Liasoning with DOPN authority for HT shutdown disconnection reconnection charges if any is agencies responsibility
A Supplying and erection of three piece nonlinear resistor type lightning arrestor suitable for 3 wire 11 KV overhead lines with rated voltage 9 KV rms with a nominal discharge current rating of 5 KA and complete with galvanised clamping arrangement G I bolts nuts washers etc as required
BOQ Title: Repairs of 3 phase 25 and 63 KVATransformers under Nagaland BA, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1)
Item Title: Supplying and erection of three piece nonlinear resistor type lightning arrestor
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 06-02-2026 5:08 PM
End Date: 21-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32447
BOQ Title: Repairs of 3 phase 25 and 63 KVATransformers under Nagaland BA
GeMARPTS Searched: Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections