Tender for Supplying and Erection of Modular Work Station, Partition...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying and Erection of Modular Work Station, Partitions Etc., in F-Block Third Floor of Pdic at Be-Bg. in BENGALURU, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BEL_97415_1 | Ref ID: 119431326). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8309979, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 83100.

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supplying and Erection of Modular Work Station, Partitions Etc., in F-Block Third Floor of Pdic at Be-Bg.

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119431326

Notice Ref. No.: 05/000020/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 8309979

Tender EMD: ₹ 83100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying and Erection of Modular Work Station, Partitions etc., in F-Block Third Floor of PDIC at BE-BG.
Category: Miscellaneous
Organisation Chain: Bharat Electronics Limited||Bangalore Unit - BEL||ES - BEL||Contracts-ES - BEL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous
Sub Category: Modular Work Station Work
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-May-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 83, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 83, 09, 979
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections