Tender for Supplying and erecting Street light bracket for erection ...

The JAWAHARLAL NEHRU ALUMINIUM RESEARCH DEVELOPMENT AND DESIGN CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying and erecting Street light bracket for erection of Single fitting made from 40 mm dia B class GI pipe 10 m in length along with pole cap of 300 mm length 100 mm dia duly welded, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7766812 | Ref ID: 144920404). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Street Light along with Electrical Pole and Underground Cable Replacement, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Street Light along with Electrical Pole and Underground Cable Replacement, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supplying and erecting Street light bracket for erection of Single fitting made from 40 mm dia B class GI pipe 10 m in length along with pole cap of 300 mm length 100 mm dia duly welded, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144920404

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7766812

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer tender documents BoQ sl no7
BOQ Title: Street Light along with Electrical Pole and Underground Cable Replacement, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS S...
Item Title: Supplying and erecting Street light bracket for erection of Single fitting made from 40 mm dia B class GI pipe 10 m in length along with pole cap of 300 mm length 100 mm dia duly welded
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-07-2026 12:50 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38000
BOQ Title: Street Light along with Electrical Pole and Underground Cable Replacement

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections