Tender for Supplying and Erecting Electrification Work at Csmc Data ...

The AURANGABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying and Erecting Electrification Work at Csmc Data Center City Marvel Building, Nirala Bazar Csmc in AURANGABAD, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AMCA_1320732_1 | Ref ID: 145783508). The estimated tender value is ₹ 156159, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1562.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supplying and Erecting Electrification Work at Csmc Data Center City Marvel Building, Nirala Bazar Csmc

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145783508

Notice Ref. No.: CSMC/EE/Electrical/2026/54

Tender Value: ₹ 156159

Tender EMD: ₹ 1562

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 300

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying and Erecting electrification work at CSMC Data center city marvel building, Nirala Bazar CSMC
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation Aurangabad||AMC General/Others
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 562
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 56, 159
Tender Fee in ₹: 300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections