Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supplying and Erecting, Commissioning and Testing of Diesel Generating Set of Hr Dam at Ukai Dam.
Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026
Deadline: 19 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135225675
Notice Ref. No.: Nivida No.31 of 2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 1159944.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 12000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying and Erecting, Commissioning and Testing of Diesel Generating Set of Hr Dam at Ukai Dam.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 06-02-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 19-02-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 19-02-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 12, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900
Notice Documents
2.0-Special-condion-Electric-5.pdf
5.0-Approved-make-list-2013-2014-Part-1.pdf
6.0-Approved-make-list-2013-2014-Part-2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections