Tender for Supplying and delivering Di-Ammonium Phosphate (DAP) Fert...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying and delivering Di-Ammonium Phosphate (DAP) Fertilizer conforming to relevant IS specifications, in manufacturers original sealed packing of..., Qty: 12 Bag, (BOQ Item #8) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7759269 | Ref ID: 144746169). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98550.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Horticulture Varanasi, Fork showel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Horticulture Varanasi, Fork showel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supplying and delivering Di-Ammonium Phosphate (DAP) Fertilizer conforming to relevant IS specifications, in manufacturers original sealed packing of..., Qty: 12 Bag, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144746169

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7759269

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 98550

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and delivering Di-Ammonium Phosphate (DAP) Fertilizer conforming to relevant IS specifications, in manufacturers original sealed packing of 50 kg per bag, at the specified site, including loading, unloading, transportation, handling, stacking and all incidental charges complete, as per the directions and satisfaction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
BOQ Title: Horticulture Varanasi, Fork showel
Item Title: Title8
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Bag
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 08-07-2026 2:16 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 98550
BOQ Title: Horticulture Varanasi
GeMARPTS Searched: landscaped/garden Horticulture Service - Maintenance Based Model, Operation And Maintenance Of Gas Compressor Station, Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Systems, Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Operation And Maintenance Of Switchyard, Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections