Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Supplying and Commissioning of Laptop, Desktop, Tablet with Accessories and High Speed Document Scanner for Office of Dpo, College Street Campus, University of Calcutta.
Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025
Deadline: 09 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131973914
Notice Ref. No.: R/450/25
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 14000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
R/450/25
Supplying and commissioning of Laptop, Desktop, Tablet with Accessories and High Speed Document Scanner for Office of DPO, College Street Campus, University of Calcutta.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections