Tender for Supplying and applying single coat of La Strucwrap Primer...

The Road Construction Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying and applying single coat of La Strucwrap Primer (after mixing two components thoroughly by a slow speed stirrer) by a brush and roller after thorough mixing. in Godda, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01/2026 - 27 | Ref ID: 146595936).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying and applying single coat of La Strucwrap Primer (after mixing two components thoroughly by a slow speed stirrer) by a brush and roller after thorough mixing. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying and applying single coat of La Strucwrap Primer (after mixing two components thoroughly by a slow speed stirrer) by a brush and roller after thorough mixing. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supplying and applying single coat of La Strucwrap Primer (after mixing two components thoroughly by a slow speed stirrer) by a brush and roller after thorough mixing.

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146595936

Notice Ref. No.: 01/2026 - 27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quotation for Supplying and applying single coat of La Strucwrap Primer (after mixing two components thoroughly by a slow speed stirrer) by a brush and roller after thorough mixing. The rate to include materials, tools, tackles, labour all complete

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections