Tender for Supplying of 12 Seater Passenger Boat (Obm)

The IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying of 12 Seater Passenger Boat (Obm) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPIDC_989025_2 | Ref ID: 112849265). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2569000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51380.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supplying of 12 Seater Passenger Boat (Obm)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112849265

Notice Ref. No.: 11/SE/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 2569000

Tender EMD: ₹ 51380

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2354

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying of 12 Seater Passenger Boat (OBM)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: U P Irrigation Department (Civil)||Chief Engineer-Sone, Varanasi||Irrigation Works Circle, Allahabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jan-2025 12:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 51, 380
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 69, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 354

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections