Tender for Supplying of 0.80mm thick GSS Sheet, Qty: 5 Sqmtr, (BOQ I...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying of 0.80mm thick GSS Sheet, Qty: 5 Sqmtr, (BOQ Item #2) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6235702 | Ref ID: 119199914). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10186.

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shifting of PAC units from Jaisalmer to Sardarpura and Basni Jodhpur, Refrigerant Gas Extra Refrigerant Pipe for Air Conditioners (Accessories) Panel Air Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shifting of PAC units from Jaisalmer to Sardarpura and Basni Jodhpur, Refrigerant Gas Extra Refrigerant Pipe for Air Conditioners (Accessories) Panel Air Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supplying of 0.80mm thick GSS Sheet, Qty: 5 Sqmtr, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119199914

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6235702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10186

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying, installing, balancing and commissioning of fabricated at site GSS sheet metal rectangular/ round ducting complete with neoprene rubber gaskets, elbows, splitter dampers, vanes, hangers, support as per approved drawing and specifications of 0.80mm thick GSS Sheet etc complete as required.
BOQ Title: Shifting of PAC units from Jaisalmer to Sardarpura and Basni Jodhpur, Refrigerant Gas Extra Refrigerant Pipe for Air Conditioners (Accessories) Panel Air Conditioner
Item Title: Supplying of 0.80mm thick GSS Sheet
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Sqmtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-05-2025 5:02 PM
End Date: 06-06-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10186
BOQ Title: Shifting of PAC units from Jaisalmer to Sardarpura and Basni Jodhpur
GeMARPTS Searched: Precision Height Gauge, Muffle Furnace, Black Japan, Type A, Type B, Type C as per IS 341, Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854, Aneroid Type Sphygmomanometer, Bactericide (Aldehyde Type) (ONGC), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections