Tender for Supply, F and I, Delivery at Site, Programming and Testin...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, F and I, Delivery at Site, Programming and Testing of Different Types of Numerical Relays as Mandatory Spares as Per Upgraded Protection Scheme of Generator, Transformer and 132Kv Lines of Larj... in Sundernagar, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_135008_1 | Ref ID: 140021540). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7454985, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74550.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Supply, F and I, Delivery at Site, Programming and Testing of Different Types of Numerical Relays as Mandatory Spares as Per Upgraded Protection Scheme of Generator, Transformer and 132Kv Lines of Larj...

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140021540

Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/PEC/SpareRelay/Larj HEP/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 7454985

Tender EMD: ₹ 74550

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, F and I, delivery at site, programming and testing of different types of numerical relays as mandatory spares as per upgraded protection scheme of generator, Transformer and 132kV Lines of Larji HEP under RE Larji HEP, HPSEBL Thalout, Mandi HP
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE (Design) PHE Sundernagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 74, 550
Tender Value in ₹: 74, 54, 985
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections