Tender for Supply of Yellow Filter with Holder (complete replacable ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Yellow Filter with Holder (complete replacable kit) suitable for Runway Edge light Inset fitting of OCEM make (P/N - SLRE-S-CPC-1P-200-O, co..., Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #23) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7088326 | Ref ID: 133365991). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125099.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of GLF Spares, SHOULDER LIGHT category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of GLF Spares, SHOULDER LIGHT Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Yellow Filter with Holder (complete replacable kit) suitable for Runway Edge light Inset fitting of OCEM make (P/N - SLRE-S-CPC-1P-200-O, co..., Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133365991

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7088326

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 125099

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Yellow Filter with Holder (complete replacable kit) suitable for Runway Edge light Inset fitting of OCEM make (P/N - SLRE-S-CPC-1P-200-O, code - 007.6255) as per site requirement.
BOQ Title: Supply of GLF Spares, SHOULDER LIGHT
Item Title: Title23
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-01-2026 5:10 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 125099
BOQ Title: Supply of GLF Spares

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections