Tender for Supply of X-Ray Films Ct Scan Films on Rate Contract Basis

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of X-Ray Films Ct Scan Films on Rate Contract Basis in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HFWD_52368_1 | Ref ID: 141360501). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from X Ray Films category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar X Ray Films Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of X-Ray Films Ct Scan Films on Rate Contract Basis

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141360501

Notice Ref. No.: Supply of X-Ray Films CT scan

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of X-Ray Films CT scan Films on Rate Contract Basis
Category: X Ray Films
Organisation Chain: Health and Family Welfare Department||Directorate of Medical Education-HFWD||Dhubri Medical College and Hospital-HFWD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: X Ray Films
Sub Category: Running of Parking Stand
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-May-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 30-May-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections