Tender for Supply of Workstation, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Workstation, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7722662 | Ref ID: 144275307). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 119409.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Access Points at Bhubaneswar Airport, Fixed Computer Workstation Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Wireless Access Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Access Points at Bhubaneswar Airport, Fixed Computer Workstation Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Wireless Access Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply of Workstation, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144275307

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7722662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 119409

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Workstation with Intel Core i7 14700 or AMD Ryzen 7 8700G processor, 32GB DDR5 5600Mts RAM, 1TB NVMe M.2 SSD, Intel Q670/AMD Pro 665 Chipset, Preloaded with Windows 11 Professional along with 23-inch 1920x1080 resolution IPS Monitor or higher specification
BOQ Title: SITC of Access Points at Bhubaneswar Airport, Fixed Computer Workstation Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Wireless Access Point (V2)
Item Title: Supply of Workstation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-06-2026 12:55 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 119409
BOQ Title: SITC of Access Points at Bhubaneswar Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Agricultural Implements and Related Accessories – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), Colour Matching Cabinet (Textile), Saras Office Accessories (V3), Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections