Tender for Supply of Workstation PC, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Workstation PC, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7496044 | Ref ID: 140599284). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100017.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SOQ for SITC of SCCTV system at Cargo OTB and Procurement of work station at Trichy airport, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SOQ for SITC of SCCTV system at Cargo OTB and Procurement of work station at Trichy airport, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Workstation PC, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140599284

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7496044

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100017

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Workstation PC with Specification Intel Core i7 14700 Processor 32 GB DDR5 RAM 16x2 512 GB SSD Hard Disk S2425 HSM Dell Monitor 500 Watt Power Supply 8 GB RTX 4060 NVIDIA Graphics Card Windows 11 Professional 3Yrs Warranty Onsite DVD RW Not Bundled including all accessories etc complete as required and Make shall be as per the List of Preferred Makes vide SECTION VII
BOQ Title: SOQ for SITC of SCCTV system at Cargo OTB and Procurement of work station at Trichy airport, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
Item Title: Supply of Workstation PC
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-05-2026 1:23 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100017
BOQ Title: SOQ for SITC of SCCTV system at Cargo OTB and Procurement of work station at Trichy airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Pipe for Gardening Purpose, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Pipe Cutter, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3), PVC gitti, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections