Tender for Supply of winter jacket as per item 6 of attached specifi...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of winter jacket as per item 6 of attached specification document, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7151054 | Ref ID: 134621550). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photo stickers or Stickers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photo stickers or Stickers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of winter jacket as per item 6 of attached specification document, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134621550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7151054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of winter jacket as per item 6 of attached specification document
BOQ Title: Photo stickers or Stickers
BOQ Title: Photo stickers or Stickers
Item Title: Supply of winter jacket as per item 6 of attached specification document
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-01-2026 11:16 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
GeMARPTS Searched: PyroSticker, Photo stickers or Stickers, Photo Stickers (V2), Registered Barcode Stickers (Single) of 'RD' Series, Speed Post Stickers, Multipurpose Counter Machine Stickers for Post Office, Labels Stickers (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections