Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Supply of at Welding Portion for 60 Kg 90 Uts/60E1 R260 Grade Rails Using Compressed Air-Petrol Pre-Heating System, 3 Piece Pre-Fabricated Moulds Using Single Shot Crucible Fitted with Automatic Tappi...
Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025
Deadline: 03 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116090154
Notice Ref. No.: E-R-T-01-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 6690991.21
Tender EMD: ₹ 133800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of AT welding portion for 60 Kg 90 UTS/60E1 R260 grade rails using compressed Air-Petrol pre-heating system, 3 piece Pre-fabricated Moulds using Single shot Crucible fitted with Automatic Tapping Thimble for welding of Rail Joints under the jurisdiction of ADEN/II/Bhilai of Raipur Division.
Conversion of 60Kg/60E1-R 260grade single rail/three rail/ten rail/twenty rail panel into SWR/LWR by Alumino Thermic SKV process (Single Shot Crucible with Automatic Tapping Thimble Technology) including supervision and ï¬nishing with railway's labour and contractor's portions, equipments, cost of transportation of portion and other associated equipment complete by road from ï¬rm to SSE/P-Way/Store, including insurance, loading but excluding unloading and stacking at destination.Note 1:- (A) (...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6690991.21
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN2
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/03/2025 12:25
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/04/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 133800.00
Notice Documents
ManualfusionweldingwithIRST-19-2021.pdf
MANUALFORFUSIONWELDINGOFRAILSBYTHEALUMINO-THERMICPROCESS..pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections