Tender for Supply of Welding Material Iron Made Material and Vehicle...

The GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Welding Material Iron Made Material and Vehicle Garbage Container Related Material as Per Rquirements to Workshop Department Gwalior Municipal Corporation File No. 51/24X4/19 in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_416429_1 | Ref ID: 117575292). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32250.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Welding Material Iron Made Material and Vehicle Garbage Container Related Material as Per Rquirements to Workshop Department Gwalior Municipal Corporation File No. 51/24X4/19

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117575292

Notice Ref. No.: MPGMC/51/24x4/19/WS/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 32250

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Welding Material Iron Made Material and Vehicle Garbage container Related Material as per Rquirements to workshop Department gwalior Municipal Corporation File No. 51/24X4/19
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Gwalior - UAD||Workshop Deptt. - MC Gwalior - UAD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Supply of Welding Material Iron Made Material and
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Apr-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-May-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-May-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 250
Tender Value in ₹: 43, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections