Tender for Supply Web or Mobile application software for the verific...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Web or Mobile application software for the verification of passenger details in the Terminal Area With Integratable API of the Airlines, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7112096 | Ref ID: 133676613). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 295160.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fin2dvotr, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fin2dvotr, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply Web or Mobile application software for the verification of passenger details in the Terminal Area With Integratable API of the Airlines, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133676613

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7112096

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 295160

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply Web or Mobile application software for the verification of passenger details in the Terminal Area With Integratable API of the Airlines
BOQ Title: Fin2dvotr, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance
Item Title: Supply Web or Mobile application software for the verification of passenger details in the Terminal Area With Integratable API of the Airlines
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-01-2026 3:42 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 295160
BOQ Title: FIN2DVOTR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections