Tender for Supply of Wall mounted 1000-1200 W Hand Dryer of rust-fre...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Wall mounted 1000-1200 W Hand Dryer of rust-free SS body with Automatic Infrared sensor, suitable for multiple repetitive cycles with adjust..., Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6700499 | Ref ID: 126588112). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 148475.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of office electrical appliances, Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315 Household Refrigerating Appliances as... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of office electrical appliances, Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315 Household Refrigerating Appliances as... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply of Wall mounted 1000-1200 W Hand Dryer of rust-free SS body with Automatic Infrared sensor, suitable for multiple repetitive cycles with adjust..., Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126588112

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6700499

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 148475

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Wall mounted 1000-1200 W Hand Dryer of rust-free SS body with Automatic Infrared sensor, suitable for multiple repetitive cycles with adjustable timer & thermostat control and high speed motor complete in all respect as required.
BOQ Title: Procurement of office electrical appliances, Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315 Household Refrigerating Appliances as...
Item Title: Title13
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-09-2025 5:33 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 148475
BOQ Title: Procurement of office electrical appliances
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: instant geyser Instant tea, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest), Instant Milk Chiller, Fire Hose (Type - 2) with Instantaneous Male / Female Coupling (PNG), Fire Hose (Type - 3) with Instantaneous Male / Female Coupling (PNG), Intravenous Cannula (IV Can...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections