Tender for Supply of Violet Color Led Light, Qty: 200

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Violet Color Led Light, Qty: 200 in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7615709 | Ref ID: 142585910).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flameproof LED Emergency Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flameproof LED Emergency Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Violet Color Led Light, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142585910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7615709

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Violet Color LED light
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 03-06-2026 12:31 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Solar Aviation Light, Junction Boxes (Flameproof), Aviation Signal Light Gun, Flameproof Switch Socket, Flameproof LED Emergency Light, Aviation Metal Shear, Flameproof Cable Gland (BHEL) (EM), Flamproof Cable Gland, Flameproof Extension Board, Single Aviation obstruction luminaire(NLCIL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections