Tender for Supply of Veterinary Allopathic Feed Supplements for the ...

The DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Veterinary Allopathic Feed Supplements for the Year 2025-26 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPDAH_395120_1 | Ref ID: 113067825). The estimated tender value is ₹ 100000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Animal Feed Ingredients category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Animal Feed Ingredients Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Veterinary Allopathic Feed Supplements for the Year 2025-26

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113067825

Notice Ref. No.: MPDAH NIT NO 18/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 100000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

e-Tender are invited online for the supply of Veterinary Allopathic Feed Supplements from LICENSED VETERINARY ALLOPATHIC FEED SUPPLEMENT MANUFACTURES only For The year 2025-26
Category: Animal Feed Ingredients
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Animal Husbandry
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Animal Feed Ingredients
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 5
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jan-2025 04:36 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Feb-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Feb-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Feb-2025 05:35 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections