Tender for Supply of vehicle on Monthly Hire-basis for the official ...

The POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF UTTARAKHAND LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of vehicle on Monthly Hire-basis for the official utilization of Assistant Engineer (O&M), PTCUL, Bhowali with round the clock availability including services of driver, all maintenance & statu... in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03/2026-27 | Ref ID: 140329565).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of vehicle on Monthly Hire-basis for the official utilization of Assistant Engineer (O&M), PTCUL, Bhowali with round the clock availability including services of driver, all maintenance & statu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of vehicle on Monthly Hire-basis for the official utilization of Assistant Engineer (O&M), PTCUL, Bhowali with round the clock availability including services of driver, all maintenance & statu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supply of vehicle on Monthly Hire-basis for the official utilization of Assistant Engineer (O&M), PTCUL, Bhowali with round the clock availability including services of driver, all maintenance & statu...

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140329565

Notice Ref. No.: 03/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of vehicle on Monthly Hire-basis for the official utilization of Assistant Engineer (O&M), PTCUL, Bhowali with round the clock availability including services of driver, all maintenance & statutory expenses and except cost of fuel. Supply of vehicle on Monthly Hire-basis for the official utilization of Assistant Engineer (O&M), PTCUL, Bhowali with round the clock availability including services of driver, all maintenance & statutory expenses and except cost of fuel.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections