Tender for Supply of Vegetable Seed Minikits

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Vegetable Seed Minikits in Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UTDNH_8198_1 | Ref ID: 146395286). The estimated tender value is ₹ 648000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16200.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Supply of Vegetable Seed Minikits

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146395286

Notice Ref. No.: AGRI/Vege. Seeds /2026/214

Tender Value: ₹ 648000

Tender EMD: ₹ 16200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supply of vegetable seed minikits
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||Department of Agriculture - UTDNH||Off. of Deputy Director of Agriculture - UTDNH
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2026 12:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 48, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections