Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Supply of Vb Trainset Hvac Spare Part Vfd Emergency Inv Unit, 1.6Kva as Per Rdso Specification No.Rdso/Pe/Spec/Emu/0196-2019 (Latest) Along with Latest Annexure and Addendum/Corrigendum to M/S.Medha I...
Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025
Deadline: 30 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127001834
Notice Ref. No.: 13256046
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of VB trainset HVAC spare part VFD EMERGENCY INV UNIT, 1.6KVA as per RDSO specification no.RDSO/PE/SPEC/EMU/0196-2019 (latest) along with latest Annexure and Addendum/Corrigendum to M/s.Medha item code SP675UV2101042 suitable to VB rakes
Supply of VB trainset HVAC spare part VFD EMERGENCY INV UNIT, 1.6KVA as per RDSO specification no.RDSO/PE/SPEC/EMU/0196-2019 (latest) along with latest Annexure and Addendum/Cor rigendum to M/s.Medha item code SP675UV2101042 suitable to VB rakes [ Warranty Period: 30 Mon ths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 13
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/09/2025 11:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/09/2025 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE(C&W) /AGC, NCR Uttar Pradesh 4.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections