Tender for Supply of Various Varieties of Maize Fodder Seed for Silage

The UTTARAKHAND CO-OPERATIVE DAIRY FEDERATION LTD (UCDF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Various Varieties of Maize Fodder Seed for Silage in Haldwani, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 24(1-4)1/UCDF/2024-25, Date-27.12.2024 | Ref ID: 112424425). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supply of Various Varieties of Maize Fodder Seed for Silage

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112424425

Notice Ref. No.: 24(1-4)1/UCDF/2024-25, Date-27.12.2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4720

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supply of various varieties of maize fodder seed for silage
Category: Food Products
Tender ID: 2024_UCDF_79238_1
Organisation Chain: MD - UCDF Ltd. Haldwani||Add. MD UCDF||GM UCDF Head Office Haldwani
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Dec-2024 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 40, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 720

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections