Tender for Supply of Various Variable Frequency Drives for Coal Hand...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Various Variable Frequency Drives for Coal Handling Plant (Chp-1-Electrical) Gsecl Tps Ukai. (Chp Maintenance (Electrical) Et-6356-N) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 336088 | Ref ID: 147447274). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8197.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Various Variable Frequency Drives for Coal Handling Plant (Chp-1-Electrical) Gsecl Tps Ukai. (Chp Maintenance (Electrical) Et-6356-N) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Various Variable Frequency Drives for Coal Handling Plant (Chp-1-Electrical) Gsecl Tps Ukai. (Chp Maintenance (Electrical) Et-6356-N) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Various Variable Frequency Drives for Coal Handling Plant (Chp-1-Electrical) Gsecl Tps Ukai. (Chp Maintenance (Electrical) Et-6356-N)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147447274

Notice Ref. No.: ET-6356-N

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8197

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Various Variable Frequency Drives for Coal Handling Plant (Chp-1-Electrical) Gsecl Tps Ukai. (Chp Maintenance (Electrical) Et-6356-N)
Title: Supply of Various Variable Frequency Drives for Coal Handling Plant (Chp-1-Electrical) Gsecl Tps Ukai. (Chp Maintenance (Electrical) Et-6356-N)
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 18-08-2026 11:28
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 18:30
Bid Submission Start Date 18-08-2026 11:28
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 18:30
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Physical submission of documents i.e. Receipt of Online payment in case of Tender fee and or EMD must be uploaded in preliminary stage and only original Demand Draft (in case of Tender fee and or EMD) original Bank Guarantee (incase of EMD only) must be submitted through speedpost within 5days from last bid submission date.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 8, 197 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Bank Guarantee Minimum 8197 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 8197 INR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections