Tender for Supply of various types of Electrical items like Copper C...

The ODISHA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (OPTCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of various types of Electrical items like Copper Cable, Tripping/Closing coil, Safety Gloves, Insulating rubber mat etc. for different Grid S/s under EHT (O&M) Division, Paradeep. in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OTCN/PDP-05/ 2026-27 | Ref ID: 143671547).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of various types of Electrical items like Copper Cable, Tripping/Closing coil, Safety Gloves, Insulating rubber mat etc. for different Grid S/s under EHT (O&M) Division, Paradeep. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of various types of Electrical items like Copper Cable, Tripping/Closing coil, Safety Gloves, Insulating rubber mat etc. for different Grid S/s under EHT (O&M) Division, Paradeep. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply of various types of Electrical items like Copper Cable, Tripping/Closing coil, Safety Gloves, Insulating rubber mat etc. for different Grid S/s under EHT (O&M) Division, Paradeep.

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143671547

Notice Ref. No.: OTCN/PDP-05/ 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of various types of Electrical items like Copper Cable, Tripping/Closing coil, Safety Gloves, Insulating rubber mat etc. for different Grid S/s under EHT (O&M) Division, Paradeep.
Dy.General Manager(Elect.) EHT(O&M)Division, Paradeep

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Tender-Notice.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections