Tender for Supply of Various Sizes of High Temperature Metallized Po...

The KELTRON COMPONENT COMPLEX LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Various Sizes of High Temperature Metallized Poly Propylene Films in KANNUR, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KCCL_863288_1 | Ref ID: 146234241). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24210000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 242100.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Various Sizes of High Temperature Metallized Poly Propylene Films

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146234241

Notice Ref. No.: KCCL/MM012B/018

Tender Value: ₹ 24210000

Tender EMD: ₹ 242100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF 46600KG OF VARIOUS SIZES OF HIGH TEMPERATURE METALLIZED POLY PROPYLENE FILMS
Category: Raw Materials
Organisation Chain: Keltron Component Complex Ltd||Materials Department
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Raw Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 42, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 42, 10, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections