Tender for Supply of Various Materias (Providing and Fixing of Rever...

The RDD-CEO-PUNE, RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Various Materias (Providing and Fixing of Reverse Osmosis Unit At in BARAMATI, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RDPUN_1278502_1 | Ref ID: 135839100). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables - Raw Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables - Raw Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Various Materias (Providing and Fixing of Reverse Osmosis Unit At

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135839100

Notice Ref. No.: E-QUATION/NIRAWAGAJ/2025-26/02

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF VARIOUS MATERIAS (PROVIDING AND FIXING OF REVERSE OSMOSIS UNIT AT
Category: Consumables - Raw Materials
Organisation Chain: RDD-CEO-PUNE||PUNE-Dy. CEO V.P.||BARAMATI||NIRAVAGAJ
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables - Raw Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1
Tender Fee in ₹: 100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections