Tender for Supply of Various Iv Fluids for the Central Pharmacy at A...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), BHUBANESWAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Various Iv Fluids for the Central Pharmacy at Aiims Bhubaneswar in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AIIMO_891133_1 | Ref ID: 132594980). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 263000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply of Various Iv Fluids for the Central Pharmacy at Aiims Bhubaneswar

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132594980

Notice Ref. No.: STORE-78/23/2025-STPUR SEC/45

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 263000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Various IV Fluids for the Central Pharmacy at AIIMS Bhubaneswar
Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Bhubaneswar||Store and Procurement - AIIMS Bhubaneswar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2025 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 63, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections