Tender for Supply of Various Items for Detc Tower Wagon as Per Attac...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Various Items for Detc Tower Wagon as Per Attached Annexure, each Item Quantity Require 1 Nos. are as Follows: (1) Led Panel(Detc) as Per Drg. No. 801002030000-Ga Rev-01 or Latest, (2) Batte... in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 33265100 | Ref ID: 137079454).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of Various Items for Detc Tower Wagon as Per Attached Annexure, each Item Quantity Require 1 Nos. are as Follows: (1) Led Panel(Detc) as Per Drg. No. 801002030000-Ga Rev-01 or Latest, (2) Batte...

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137079454

Notice Ref. No.: 33265100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Various items for DETC tower wagon as per attached Annexure, each item quantity require 1 nos. are as follows: (1) LED PANEL(DETC) AS PER DRG. NO. 801002030000-GA REV-01 OR LATEST, (2) BATTERY CUT OUT SWITCH, AS PER DRG. NO. 802001022800-GA REV-00 OR LATEST, (3) GFR GRCO ASSLY. AS PER DRG. NO. 802001022400-GA REV-01 OR LATEST, (4) DIODE ASSLY. AS PER DRG. NO. 802001022500-GA REV-01 OR LATEST, (5) MOTOR CONTROL SWITCH, (3 OUT-1 OUT), (6) MOTOR CONTROL SWITCH (4 OUT-4 OUT), (7) OHE SENSOR, (8) SPEEDOMETER DETC, MTR 918, (9) AMMETER (144X144 SQ.MM), 100 A, (10) VOLTMETER(96X96 SQ.MM), 150V, (11) VOLTMETER(96X96 SQ.MM), 50 v, (12) LOAD AMMETER SHUNT, 100a, (13) FUSE, 63 AMP, (14) FUSE, 32 AMP, (15) TIMMER, ANALOG DISPLAY, (16) ENGINE CONTROL SWITCH, (17) INDICATOR LAMP, (18) BATTERY CHARGING SWITCH (DETC), ROTARY TYPE
Supply of Various items for DETC tower wagon as per attached Annexure, each item quantity require 1 nos. are as follows: (1) LED PANEL(DETC) AS PER DRG. NO. 801002030000-GA REV-01 OR LATEST, (2) BATTERY CUT OUT SWITCH, AS PER DRG. NO. 802001022800-GA REV-00 OR LATEST, (3) GFR GRCO AS SLY. AS PER DRG. NO. 802001022400-GA REV-01 OR LATEST, (4) DIODE ASSLY. AS PER DRG. NO. 8020010 22500-GA REV-01 OR LATEST, (5) MOTOR CONTROL SWITCH, (3 OUT-1 OUT), (6) MOTOR CONTROL SWITCH (4 OUT-4 OUT), (7) OHE SENSOR, (8) SPEEDOMETER DETC, MTR 918, (9) AMMETER (144X144 SQ.MM), 100 A, (10) VOLTMETER(96X96 SQ.MM), 150V, (11) VOLTMETER(96X96 SQ.MM), 50 v, (12) LOAD AMMETER SHU NT, 100a, (13) FUSE, 63 AMP, (14) FUSE, 32 AMP, (15) TIMMER, ANALOG DISPLAY, (16) ENGINE CONTROL S WITCH, (17) INDICATOR LAMP, (18) BATTERY CHARGING SWITCH (DETC), ROTARY TYPE [ Warranty Period : 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 33
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/03/2026 17:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/03/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/RC/JU, NWR Rajasthan 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections