Tender for Supply of Various Equipment and Tools Including Commissio...

The BAMBOO DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, MIZORAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Various Equipment and Tools Including Commissioning at Common Facility Centre in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BDAM_864120_1 | Ref ID: 120705645). The estimated tender value is ₹ 39063000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 781260.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machinery and Machining Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machinery and Machining Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Supply of Various Equipment and Tools Including Commissioning at Common Facility Centre

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120705645

Notice Ref. No.: B.16018/1/2025-BDA-MSE(CDP)

Tender Value: ₹ 39063000

Tender EMD: ₹ 781260

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of various equipment and tools including commissioning at Common Facility Centre, Baktawng, Wood Carpentry Cluster, Baktawng, Serchhip District, Mizoram
Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Organisation Chain: Bamboo Development Agency - Mizoram
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jun-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 81, 260
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 90, 63, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections