Tender for Supply of Vacuum Interrupter Tester (Vit), Qty: 7

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Vacuum Interrupter Tester (Vit), Qty: 7 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7538027 | Ref ID: 142018386). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 223682.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply of Vacuum Interrupter Tester (Vit), Qty: 7

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142018386

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7538027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 223682

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of VACUUM INTERRUPTER TESTER (VIT)
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 25-05-2026 11:16 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 223682

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections