Tender for Supply of Upgradation of Leica Photogrammetry Suite (LPS)...

The SPACE APPLICATIONS CENTRE (SAC)/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Upgradation of Leica Photogrammetry Suite (LPS) Software, Workstation, RFP for Development of Frequency Generator, IT Infrastructure for Integrated Data Centre (IDC), Stacked MLCC Capacitors, Space Qualified Broadband RF Baluns, etc.. in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SAC/GeM/Tender/32/2024-25 Dated : 06/02/2025 | Ref ID: 114372950).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Upgradation of Leica Photogrammetry Suite (LPS) Software, Workstation, RFP for Development of Frequency Generator, IT Infrastructure for Integrated Data Centre (IDC), Stacked MLCC Capacitors, Space Qualified Broadband RF Baluns, etc.. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Upgradation of Leica Photogrammetry Suite (LPS) Software, Workstation, RFP for Development of Frequency Generator, IT Infrastructure for Integrated Data Centre (IDC), Stacked MLCC Capacitors, Space Qualified Broadband RF Baluns, etc.. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Upgradation of Leica Photogrammetry Suite (LPS) Software, Workstation, RFP for Development of Frequency Generator, IT Infrastructure for Integrated Data Centre (IDC), Stacked MLCC Capacitors, Space Qualified Broadband RF Baluns, etc..

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114372950

Notice Ref. No.: SAC/GeM/Tender/32/2024-25 Dated : 06/02/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Upgradation of Leica Photogrammetry Suite (LPS) Software, Workstation, RFP for Development of Frequency Generator, IT Infrastructure for Integrated Data Centre (IDC), Stacked MLCC Capacitors, Space Qualified Broadband RF Baluns, etc..

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections