Tender for Supply of Unidirectional elevated type high intensity App...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Unidirectional elevated type high intensity Approach side row light, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6768757 | Ref ID: 127787677). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 482000.

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from R and M of GLF System P Road Lighting HM Lighting in Op Area at Amritsar Airport, Aviation Lights category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar R and M of GLF System P Road Lighting HM Lighting in Op Area at Amritsar Airport, Aviation Lights Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply of Unidirectional elevated type high intensity Approach side row light, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127787677

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6768757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 482000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Unidirectional elevated type high intensity Approach side row light fitting suitable for use with 200W 6.6A halogen lamp complete with all accessories including lamp Lamp Holder and spreader lens two pin secondary lead plug suitable for connection with isolating transformer breakable coupling gasket and Base Plate with 06 nos of ss bolts spring and plain washers and other accessories etc as per site requirement complete as required and as specified AMA Make and equivalent
BOQ Title: R and M of GLF System P Road Lighting HM Lighting in Op Area at Amritsar Airport, Aviation Lights
Item Title: Supply of Unidirectional elevated type high intensity Approach side row light
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 08-10-2025 8:12 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 482000
BOQ Title: R and M of GLF System P Road Lighting HM Lighting in Op Area at Amritsar Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections