Tender for Supply of Uni-Directional Elevated High Intensity Halogen...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Uni-Directional Elevated High Intensity Halogen Type Runway Edge Light Fitting complete with prefocus lamp holder, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #23) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6442321 | Ref ID: 122535891). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 107730.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Price Bid, Projector Lamps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Price Bid, Projector Lamps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Uni-Directional Elevated High Intensity Halogen Type Runway Edge Light Fitting complete with prefocus lamp holder, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122535891

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6442321

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 107730

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Uni-Directional Elevated High Intensity Halogen Type Runway Approach / Threshold / End Light Fitting complete with prefocus lamp holder, 200 watt 6.6 A halogen lamp, clear outer prismatic dome, clear inner prismatic lens, lens holding mechanisam, ball joint for easy leveling, breakable coupling, central column mounting assembly, gaskets, two pin secondary lead plug suitable for connection with isolating transformer, spring & plain washers, SS Bolts & other accessories etc. and confirming to particular specification etc. complete as required to meet latest ICAO requirement but excluding base plate.
BOQ Title: Price Bid, Projector Lamps
Item Title: Supply of Uni-Directional Elevated High Intensity Halogen Type Runway Edge Light Fitting complete with prefocus lamp holder
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 11-07-2025 2:04 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 107730
BOQ Title: Price Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Halogen lamps 200Watt Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948 Searched String: Isolating transformer Control Transformer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections