Tender for Supply of Ultrasonic Sensor Module Hc Sr 04 Or Compatible...

The EX-OFFICIO DISTRICT PROJECT CO-ORDINATOR SAMAGRA SHIKSHANA KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Ultrasonic Sensor Module Hc Sr 04 Or Compatible Working Voltage Dc 5V Working Current 15 Ma Working Frequency 40 Hz Range 1 Cm To 4 M Effectual Angle 15° measuring angle 30° resolution 0 ... in Chikmagalur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 116145929). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1570000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31400.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Ultrasonic Sensor Module Hc Sr 04 Or Compatible Working Voltage Dc 5V Working Current 15 Ma Working Frequency 40 Hz Range 1 Cm To 4 M Effectual Angle 15° measuring angle 30° resolution 0 ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Ultrasonic Sensor Module Hc Sr 04 Or Compatible Working Voltage Dc 5V Working Current 15 Ma Working Frequency 40 Hz Range 1 Cm To 4 M Effectual Angle 15° measuring angle 30° resolution 0 ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Ultrasonic Sensor Module Hc Sr 04 Or Compatible Working Voltage Dc 5V Working Current 15 Ma Working Frequency 40 Hz Range 1 Cm To 4 M Effectual Angle 15° measuring angle 30° resolution 0 ...

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116145929

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 1570000

Tender EMD: ₹ 31400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Ultrasonic Sensor Module Hc Sr 04 Or Compatible Working Voltage Dc 5V Working Current 15 Ma Working Frequency 40 Hz Range 1 Cm To 4 M Effectual Angle 15° measuring angle 30° resolution 0 3 cm qty 25 at chikmagalur
EMD-31400

TenderValue-1570000
Supply of Ultrasonic Sensor Module Hc Sr 04 Or Compatible Working Voltage Dc 5V Working Current 15 Ma Working Frequency 40 Hz Range 1 Cm To 4 M Effectual Angle 15° measuring angle 30° resolution 0 3 cm qty 25 at chikmagalur

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections