Tender for Supply of two component type High build high solids two c...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of two component type High build high solids two component type acrylic aliphatic non yellowing polyurethane finish paint color shade International orange IS code 592 as per IS 5 2007 or latest, Qty: 4600 Litres, (BOQ Item... in Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7654902 | Ref ID: 143391563).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Epoxy Primer and Pu Paints for Lpts Refurbishment, Aliphatic acrylic polyurethane coating Full Gloss Polyurethane Finishing Paint High Build Intermedia... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Epoxy Primer and Pu Paints for Lpts Refurbishment, Aliphatic acrylic polyurethane coating Full Gloss Polyurethane Finishing Paint High Build Intermedia... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply of two component type High build high solids two component type acrylic aliphatic non yellowing polyurethane finish paint color shade International orange IS code 592 as per IS 5 2007 or latest, Qty: 4600 Litres, (BOQ Item...

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143391563

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7654902

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of two component type High build high solids two component type acrylic aliphatic non yellowing polyurethane finish paint color shade International orange IS code 592 as per IS 5 2007 or latest
BOQ Title: Supply of Epoxy Primer and Pu Paints for Lpts Refurbishment, Aliphatic acrylic polyurethane coating Full Gloss Polyurethane Finishing Paint High Build Intermedia...
Item Title: Supply of two component type High build high solids two component type acrylic aliphatic non yellowing polyurethane finish paint color shade International orange IS code 592 as per IS 5 2007 or latest
Item Quantity: 4600
Unit of Measure: Litres
Delivery Period (In number of days): 425
Start Date: 15-06-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF EPOXY PRIMER AND PU PAINTS FOR LPTS REFURBISHMENT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections