Tender for Supply of Tv, Refrigerator, Water Purifier and Iron Box

The KERALA STATE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES LTD (KSIE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Tv, Refrigerator, Water Purifier and Iron Box in Nadakkavu, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSIE_826418_2 | Ref ID: 134765780). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1956400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19565.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Tv, Refrigerator, Water Purifier and Iron Box

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134765780

Notice Ref. No.: Supply of TV, Refrigerator, Water Purifier and Iron Box

Tender Value: ₹ 1956400

Tender EMD: ₹ 19565

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4617

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of TV, Refrigerator, Water Purifier and Iron Box
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Industrial Enterprises Ltd||Marketing
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 565
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 56, 400
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 617

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections