Tender for Supply of Tricolour Hard Aluminum Rechargeable Flashlight

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Tricolour Hard Aluminum Rechargeable Flashlight in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 97265087 | Ref ID: 135237940).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Tricolour Hard Aluminum Rechargeable Flashlight

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135237940

Notice Ref. No.: 97265087

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tricolour Hard Aluminum Rechargeable Flashlight used as a hand signal mainly in Railway de partment.1. Tricolour hand signal lamp: The torch has three colors - red, green, and white with individual S witch for each colour functioning, 2.Lighting: The white light is a single LED, while the red and green lights are 6 LEDs each with Flashing options, 3.Power: The torch is 3 watts (white Colour) and has a rechargeable 3.7V Lithium rechargeable battery with a capacity of 3500 mAh. It comes with an external charger 5v v 500 mAh, 4.Body: The torch has an aluminum body that is 6.3 inches long Approximately (160mm*45mm*22m m). The torch not exceed 6.4 inches length and Weight not exceed 220g (Flashlight with battery), 5.Brand n ame is printed in both Torch and battery it should be same, 6.Warranty - 1-year manufacture warranty, 7.M agnetic Base is required for the fixing in Iron (Mandatory), The supply is to be delivered to the Operating St ores, Platform No. 03, Salem Junction. Successful Supplier to get 2 Nos advance sample approved from the consignee officer before effecting bulk supply. Supplier to ensure that sample is received within 15 days fro m placement of PO. It is not available in GeM portal. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of deliv ery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 97
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/02/2026 16:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/02/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR.DOM/SA, SR Tamil Nadu 688.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections