Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply, Trenching and Laying of 6 Quad Cable Along with Associated Accessories, Jointing, Testing & Commissioning of Complete Quad Cable System and Laying of Hdpe Pipe, Blowing, Drawing of Of Cable, S...
Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146432902
Notice Ref. No.: BSL-SnT-C-T-2026-27-03
Tender Value: ₹ 147014883.67
Tender EMD: ₹ 2940300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Trenching and Laying of 6 Quad cable along with associated accessories, Jointing, testing & commissioning of complete Quad cable system and laying of HDPE pipe, Blowing, Drawing of OF Cable, splicing and termination of OFC including Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of IP-MPLS network equipments, Telecom assets etc. for unified communication backbone of Indian Railways in connection with New BG line between Pachora - Jamner extension up to Bodwad (Malkapur) in Bhusawal Division of Central Railway
Supply of GI pipe, inner dia. 100 mm dia. B-class as per spec. No.IS 1239 PT. 1/2004 or latest with sockets and fittings. TATA/JINDAL/ZENITH BIRLA make. (Inspection by RITES) 2 2 54000.00 Metre 175.18 9459720.00 AT Par 9459720.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 147014883.67
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/08/2026 17:57
Period Of Completion : 11 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2940300.00
Notice Documents
CableVicinitycircular09-2023.pdf
ListofSAFETYCRITICALSIGNALITEMSMANDATORYINSPECTEDBYRDSO.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections