Tender for Supply, Transportation, Installation, Wiring, Testing and...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Transportation, Installation, Wiring, Testing and commissioning of Multi section Digital Axle counter (MSDAC) for mentioned detection point and Track section as per SIP complete with all accessories, cable required with each track device & Ca in Alipurduar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: S/66/021/24-25 | Ref ID: 114812676).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Transportation, Installation, Wiring, Testing and commissioning of Multi section Digital Axle counter (MSDAC) for mentioned detection point and Track section as per SIP complete with all accessories, cable required with each track device & Ca category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Transportation, Installation, Wiring, Testing and commissioning of Multi section Digital Axle counter (MSDAC) for mentioned detection point and Track section as per SIP complete with all accessories, cable required with each track device & Ca Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Transportation, Installation, Wiring, Testing and commissioning of Multi section Digital Axle counter (MSDAC) for mentioned detection point and Track section as per SIP complete with all accessories, cable required with each track device & Ca

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114812676

Notice Ref. No.: S/66/021/24-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Transportation, Installation, Wiring, Testing and commissioning of Multi section Digital Axle counter (MSDAC) for mentioned detection point and Track section as per SIP complete with all accessories, cable required with each track device & Card Viz. Axle Detectors, Track side electronics/DAC field units., central Evaluator (central Evaluator unit should be housed in a pre-fabricated Rack to be supplied along with the system). Reset unit, relay unit, Event logger and diagnostic terminals etc. required for different detection points and track sections as per RDSO specification no. RDSO/SPN/176/2013, Ver.3 or latest and OEM/manufacturer's specification.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections